Merriam Avenue School People

Yuliana Arango

Teacher Assistant

Jill Baranker

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 2

Meghan Braccioforte

Guidance Counselor

Joanne Campbell

Teacher Assistant

Lori Cassidy

Custodian

Debbie Catanzaro

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 3

Andrea Cleffi

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 4

Donna Degarmo

Administrative Assistant

Office Location: Main Office

Brenda DeMatos

Night Custodian

Rhiannon DeMauro

Teacher Assistant

Blair Down

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 1

Margaret Dworycki

Teacher Assistant

Tina Eichhorn

Teacher

Office Location: Grade K

Megan Fantuzzi

Math Intervention Teacher

Katie Feldman

Teacher

Office Location: Grade K

Jackie Ferdenzi

Teacher Assistant

Danielle Goncalves

Teacher Assistant

Ashley Gresik

Teacher Assistant

Hanna Grisewood

Staff Substitute

Joyce Hartnett

Teacher

Danielle Heller

Teacher Assistant

Maggie Hoffman

Teacher

Office Location: Special Education

Deirdre Iuliani

Library/Media Specialist

Office Location: Library

Monica Izurieta

Teacher Assistant

Anne Jhong

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 1

Jennifer Kedash

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 3

Michelle Kinney

School Nurse

Margaret Kosmos

Teacher Assistant AfterCare Program

Jane Langeveld

Social Worker

Office Location: Guidance

Laura Laux

Administrative Assistant

Office Location: Main Office

Madelyn LeFrois

Teacher Assistant

Casey Leonhardt

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 3

Kenney Lutz

Assistant Principal

Office Location: Administration

Kelly McConnell

Teacher Assistant

Kristen McGrath

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 3

Lori Mendez

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 3

Barbara Morello

Teacher Assistant

Jill Mueller

Teacher

Office Location: Specials

Kelsey Nelson

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 2

Lauren Nethery

Teacher

Office Location: Grade K

Donna Nilsen

Teacher

Office Location: Special Education

Kayla Nixon

Teacher

Daisy Nogueira

Teacher Assistant

Megan O'Mara

Teacher

All assignments are posted daily on Google Classroom. Grade 8 ELA Class Code: yustklc

Lorrie Osborn

Teacher Assistant

Courtney Pignataro

Speech Therapist

Ashley Porter

Teacher

Patricia Pruser

Health Assistant

Robert Rochette

Custodian

Scott Rosselli

Head Custodian

Kim Ryan

Teacher Assistant

Patricia Savacool

Teacher Assistant

Joel Schmiedeke

Security Monitor

Kim Schwartz

Teacher Assistant

Hope Scudder

Teacher

Office Location: Special Education

Mike Sheerin

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 2

Jamie Sloboda

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 4

Michaela Snyder

Teacher Assistant

Debra Soutter

Teacher Assistant

Kevin Stanton

Principal

Office Location: Administration

Kelly Stark

Teacher Assistant

Laura Stetler

Teacher

Office Location: Special Education

Alison Stiehl

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 2

Ray Stocker

Teacher

Office Location: Specials

Linda Sullivan

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 3

Audrey Sylvester

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 4

Kathy Thurston

Teacher

Office Location: Specials

Tom Tosti

Security Monitor

Erin Vogler

Teacher

Office Location: Grade 2

Lanea Wehrheim

Teacher Assistant

Megan Young

CST Member

Scott Zymet

Teacher

Office Location: Specials

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.